?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 July 2009 @ 11:30 am
The Vampire Diaries  
I know its been a long time since I didn't post anything. I'm kind a busy with the real life and things like this. Also feeling really tired last days so... sorry guys. But yesterday I lost my connection and had some time to play on corel and photoshop so I made some things about the new TV show The Vampire Diaries. Hope you'll like it!

The Vampire Diaries - 17 icons
The Vampire Diaries - 2 Baners



001002003004


005006007008


009010011012


013014015016017


Dear Diary, Love Bites...


Dear Diary, Love Sucks...

 

 
 
Current Mood: lazylazy
Current Music: Christian Kane - Sweet Carolina Rain | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
tennousei: Ian 1tennousei on July 5th, 2009 10:30 am (UTC)
Ще ме извиниш, но ще си коментирам мазно мазно на български. :)

Много е зарибяващо да си боравиш с Phоtoshop-а, нали? После да не кажеш, че не съм те предупреждавала... Почнеш ли веднъж и научиш ли му, макар и само основните тънкости, край.... Всичко е свършено и не можеш да се отървеш от вътрешната истерия, която само ти нашепва фалцетно "Още, още, още...още!!!"

Иначе иконите са си супер. Както вече ти казах, ако не се лъжа.. :) A относно банерите или подписите, или както там се водят, мога да кажа само едно... Невероятно добър ампотаж на Стефка от кадъра :D
tennousei: Ian 2tennousei on July 5th, 2009 10:31 am (UTC)
Пак обърках иконите... Муахахаха... Исках да пусна с другата, но нищо...
(no subject) - bloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 10:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 10:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tennousei on July 5th, 2009 10:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 10:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - farfromover on July 20th, 2009 07:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
Denievilangel_bg on July 5th, 2009 10:32 am (UTC)
Pretty. I love #11 and # 13. They look hot.
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 10:38 am (UTC)
Glad you liked them... Its been a long time since my last works on those programs :P
jaylan121 on July 5th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
Hi sweetie. Glad you're back
Those are awesome, so this means you're gonna watch it ;)
*hugs*
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 11:10 am (UTC)
Yeah I will this is Ian after all and I love him + Nina Dobrev is born in Bulgaria my country so... :D I'm inn!
deanvica23deanvica23 on July 5th, 2009 11:57 am (UTC)
it's magnificent baby. i wait to see the show
the banners waouuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuu

if you have of time for me and create wall and icons,banner fora project


love you
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 12:09 pm (UTC)
Hey sist icons and banners are easy, but can't help for the walls not good at making those not at all...
Babydracky: Xena_Smilebabydracky on July 5th, 2009 12:05 pm (UTC)
Beautiful work, hon.
I hope you're ok... We didn't hear from you for a very long time.
*hugs*
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 12:10 pm (UTC)
Hey honey! I'm alright :) Just don't have much time for LJ last days or shall I say months... But I'll do my best to post something from time to time :)
(no subject) - babydracky on July 5th, 2009 01:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
serendip50: nekid boyzserendip50 on July 5th, 2009 12:36 pm (UTC)
Hey there. Miss your stories. But the icons are lovely. xx
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it sweetie, unfortunately no time for anything :(
Kim: TVAddictcifan70 on July 5th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
I really love those banners. Very nice coloring on them.
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you liked them :$ I didn't make some long time ago.
Lenaalena2b on July 5th, 2009 07:57 pm (UTC)
they are awesome! looking forward to the new show!
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 5th, 2009 08:02 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them *blush* didn't make long time anything new. I'm waiting to see Ian too :P Already reading book #5
tis_dreamstis_dreams on July 7th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
The icons and banners are gorgeous! Saving some for future use. :) Thank you so much for making them!
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 7th, 2009 04:35 am (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you liked them and for the recorcd I love yours!
moni_88 on July 7th, 2009 04:33 am (UTC)
Wow great work! I love #8, 11 and 13. Simply awesome ;) and definitely gonna watch the show :P
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 7th, 2009 04:36 am (UTC)
Poreeeeeeeeeeee! Good morning! Why you are not at Skype :( Glad you liked them!
(no subject) - moni_88 on July 7th, 2009 03:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bloodyrosered on July 20th, 2009 07:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Joapieceofcake on July 7th, 2009 10:44 pm (UTC)
Very pretty!
bloodyrosered: tvdbloodyrosered on July 20th, 2009 07:31 am (UTC)
Thank you honey! Your opinion about my arts is very important!
Andrea: jumpjaredlupina78 on September 16th, 2009 09:29 pm (UTC)
OOOOOOOOOHMYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYGOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD!!!

I´m so snagging!!!*is hyper*

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!

Thank you soooooooo much!!! ♥


bloodyroseredbloodyrosered on September 16th, 2009 09:30 pm (UTC)
Ahahah well... Always welcome :D Glad you liked them. Take what you want.

Btw how you make the heart?
(no subject) - lupina78 on September 16th, 2009 09:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - bloodyrosered on September 16th, 2009 10:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Angel S: V-Dia eyes Ianvoicegrl on September 17th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC)
They're all wonderful!! I did take a couple and will credit!
bloodyrosered: Ianbloodyrosered on September 17th, 2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked them! Take as much as you want to &heart;